MONDAY, 18 JUNE 2018
acoustic rehearsal 08:00-08:30 h.
Piano A category 08:30 h.
- Radoslav Chikolov (2008) Bulgaria
- Konstantin Djokovic (2007) Serbia
- Gala Dulović (2006) Montenegro
- Duru Ercoskun (2008) Turkey
- Sara Jovic (2007) Serbia
- Matej Korunoski (2008) Macedonia
acoustic rehearsal 09:50-10:20 h.
- Marko Adam Kotevski (2007) Macedonia
- Petar Micic (2008) Serbia
- Sofija Milovanovic (2006) Serbia
- Ana Milovic (2006) Serbia
- Petar Nikolic (2006) Serbia
- Dean Pavlovski (2006) Macedonia
acoustic rehearsal 11:30-12:00 h.
- Anastasija Petreska (2006) Macedonia
- Vuk Petrović (2008) Serbia
- Can Saraç (2007) Turkey
- Xhevrie Tule (2006) Macedonia
- Goce Zlatev (2006) Macedonia
acoustic rehearsal 13:00-13:30 h.
Violin B category II round 13:30 h. UPDATE
- Leonardo Dimoski (2004) MKD
- Kristian Mráček (2003) CZE
- Dunja Stojkovic (2003) SRB
- Leonard Toschev (2005) DEU
- Jovana Udović (2004) SRB
acoustic rehearsal 14:30-15:00 h. UPDATE
Violin D category II round 15:00 h. UPDATE
- Kamelija Dukova (1998) MKD
- Adriana Gabrian (1997) ROU
acoustic rehearsal 16:45-17:05 h.
- Yuewen Pan (1998) CHN
- Yingyi Shi (1998) CHN
Jury concert 2 21:00 h.
TUESDAY, 19 JUNE 2018
acoustic rehearsal 08:00-08:30 h.
Violin Precategory 08:30 h.
- Aleksandra Đokić (2009) Serbia
- Petar Ilic Milenkovic (2010) Italy
- Lina Nikoleska (2009) Macedonia
- Anka Nola (2009) Serbia
- Adam Shaheen (2010) United States of America (USA)
acoustic rehearsal 08:00-08:30 h.
Violin A category 09:00 h.
- Teodora Blazevska (2007) Macedonia
- Marko Krstevski (2007) Macedonia
- Ivan Milosov (2007) Macedonia
- Lazar Mutavdzic (2007) Serbia
- Yosif Shaheen (2008) United States of America (USA)
- Zarja Ule (2008) Slovenia
- Mario-Liviu Vancea (2006) Romania
acoustic rehearsal 10:30-11:00 h.
Chamber music
duo strings and piano trio 11:00 h.
- Natalija Kalajdzieska Irina Pavlova Oleg Cingarski Macedonia
- Petar Bojovic Tamara Aničić Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Filip Aničić Nora Čović Bosnia and Herzegovina
- Kristian Mráček Viktor Mráček Czech Republic
Field trip St. Naum 14:30 h.
Wednesday, 20 June 2018
acoustic rehearsal 08:00-08:30 h.
Violin D category III round 08:30 h. TBA
acoustic rehearsal 10:00-10:30 h.
acoustic rehearsal 13:00-13:30 h.
Piano C category II round 13:30 h. TBA
acoustic rehearsal 15:10-15:30 h.