The competition will take place from 15-21 June in Ohrid, Macedonia.
Discipline | Category | Round | Date | Start time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Opening ceremony | Friday, 15 June 2018 | 20:30 h. | ||
Piano | B category | I round | Saturday, 16 June 2018 | 08:30 h. |
Piano | C category | I round | Saturday, 16 June 2018 | 10:30 h. |
Piano | D category | I round | Saturday, 16 June 2018 | 12:00 h. |
Violin | B category | I round | Saturday, 16 June 2018 | 13:00 h. |
Violin | C category | I round | Saturday, 16 June 2018 | 15:00 h. |
Piano | Precategory | Sunday, 17 June 2018 | 08:30 h. | |
Chamber music | duo piano | Sunday, 17 June 2018 | 09:20 h. | |
Piano | B category | II round | Sunday, 17 June 2018 | 10:30 h. |
Piano | D category | II round | Sunday, 17 June 2018 | 12:15 h. |
Violin | D category | I round | Sunday, 17 June 2018 | 13:30 h. |
Violin | C category | II round | Sunday, 17 June 2018 | 16:00 h. |
Piano | A category | Monday, 18 June 2018 | 08:30 h. | |
Violin | B category | II round | Monday, 18 June 2018 | 13:30 h. |
Violin | D category | II round | Monday, 18 June 2018 | 15:30 h. |
Violin | Precategory | Tuesday, 19 June 2018 | 08:30 h. | |
Violin | A category | Tuesday, 19 June 2018 | 09:00 h. | |
Chamber music | duo strings and piano trio | Tuesday, 19 June 2018 | 11:00 h. | |
Field trip | St. Naum | Tuesday, 19 June 2018 | 14:30 h. | |
Violin | D category | III round | Wednesday, 20 June 2018 | 08:30 h. |
Piano | C category | II round | Wednesday, 20 June 2018 | 13:30 h. |
Piano | D category | III round | Wednesday, 20 June 2018 | 15:30 h. |
Master classes | Thursday, 21 June 2018 | 09:00 h. | ||
Final concert | Thursday, 21 June 2018 | 20:00 h. |
All of the below mentioned first prize winners are required to participate in the final concert, failure to do so will result in disqualification and those participants shall forfeit their prizes.
FINAL ROUND
- The final concert (as stated in following text) represents the final round of the competition where the competitors shall compete for cash prizes.
Solo disciplines:
- All of the first prize winners from B, C and D category are required to participate in the final concert by performing one piece by choice from their registered competition repertoire.
- Only the highest ranking first prize winner from category A is required to participate in the final concert by performing one piece by choice from their registered competition repertoire.
Chamber music disciplines:
- Only the highest ranking first prize winner from A, B and C category are required to participate in the final concert by performing one piece by choice from their competition repertoire.