The competition will take place from 15-21 June in Ohrid, Macedonia.

DisciplineCategoryRound Date Start time
Opening ceremonyFriday, 15 June 201820:00 h.
PianoB categoryI roundSaturday, 16 June 201808:30 h.
PianoC categoryI roundSaturday, 16 June 201810:30 h.
PianoD categoryI roundSaturday, 16 June 201812:00 h.
ViolinB categoryI roundSaturday, 16 June 201813:00 h.
ViolinC categoryI roundSaturday, 16 June 201815:00 h.
PianoPrecategorySunday, 17 June 201808:30 h.
Chamber musicduo pianoSunday, 17 June 201809:20 h.
PianoB categoryII roundSunday, 17 June 201810:15 h.
PianoD categoryII roundSunday, 17 June 201812:15 h.
ViolinD categoryI roundSunday, 17 June 201813:30 h.
ViolinC categoryII roundSunday, 17 June 201816:30 h.
PianoA categoryMonday, 18 June 201808:30 h.
ViolinB categoryII roundMonday, 18 June 201813:30 h.
ViolinD categoryII roundMonday, 18 June 201816:30 h.
ViolinPrecategoryTuesday, 19 June 201808:30 h.
ViolinA categoryTuesday, 19 June 201809:15 h.
Chamber musicduo strings
and piano trio
Tuesday, 19 June 201811:30 h.
Field tripSt. NaumTuesday, 19 June 201814:30 h.
ViolinD categoryIII roundWednesday, 20 June 201808:30 h.
PianoC categoryII roundWednesday, 20 June 201813:30 h.
PianoD categoryIII roundWednesday, 20 June 201815:45 h.
Master classesThursday, 21 June 201809:00 h.
Final concertThursday, 21 June 201820:00 h.
All of the below mentioned first prize winners are required to participate in the final concert, failure to do so will result in disqualification and those participants shall forfeit their prizes.
FINAL ROUND
  • The final concert (as stated in following text) represents the final round of the competition where the competitors shall compete for cash prizes.
Solo disciplines:
  • All of the first prize winners from B, C and D category are required to participate in the final concert by performing one piece by choice from their registered competition repertoire.
  • Only the highest ranking first prize winner from category A is required to participate in the final concert by performing one piece by choice from their registered competition repertoire.
Chamber music disciplines:
  • Only the highest ranking first prize winner from A, B and C category are required to participate in the final concert by performing one piece by choice from their competition repertoire.